?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
28 February 2015 @ 06:50 pm
Application for Battle 20 (previous members only)  
If you're a current member of legendland, you can ignore this post. This application for is only for those returning to legendland for the final battle.

RETURNING MEMBERS: Please fill in the form and submit it to a new comment below.
Please complete this form before midnight GMT on March 15th

(Teams: Confessors, Mord’Sith, Seekers & Wizards (maybe))
Name:
Username:
When were last a member?
Teams in order of preference: (Confessor, Mord-Sith, Seeker)
If we have a 4th team, what is your new order? (Confessor, Mord-Sith, Seeker, Wizard)
Have you watched all the episodes?
Have you read any of the books?:
Anything Else?



can only be born of faith because reason,
 
 
 
Aleyna Rose Baggottaleynarose on February 28th, 2015 08:44 pm (UTC)
Name: Aleyna
Username: aleynarose
When were last a member? Oh, gosh. I don't know... 3...4 years ago?
Teams in order of preference: Confessor. Confessor? And, um, Confessor. Srsly. Don't bother adding me if I can't be Team K. ;) Which is totally fine if you can't. ^^
If we have a 4th team, what is your new order? See above.
Have you watched all the episodes? Of course!
Have you read any of the books?: All of them, baby. Multiple times...
Anything Else? I've missed this place!!
Caitlin Morganmuses_mistress on March 1st, 2015 08:18 am (UTC)
*smooch*
(no subject) - sixphanel on March 1st, 2015 08:37 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - aleynarose on March 2nd, 2015 08:56 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - alorarose on March 3rd, 2015 02:08 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - confessoralana on March 4th, 2015 09:32 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - angel_in_tears on March 5th, 2015 12:31 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Erin: Olivia Trappedanirishlullaby on March 1st, 2015 04:40 am (UTC)
Name: Erin
Username: anirishlullaby
When were last a member? Oh man. I really have no idea. Numbers are not my forte! I was actually active wayyyyy long ago, and then tried but failed to participate a couple times after that (life got busy). But long ago either way! AH.
Teams in order of preference: Mord-Sith, Confessor, Seeker.
If we have a 4th team, what is your new order? Mord-Sith, Confessor, Wizard, Seeker.
Have you watched all the episodes? YESSSSSS! It's really about time for a re-watch! :-D
Have you read any of the books?: Most of them. Except the new ones. I gave up once Goodkind tried to do the whole, let's switch perspectives thing, ugh.
Anything Else? YAY LOTS LOVE! <333

Edited at 2015-03-01 04:40 am (UTC)
Caitlin Morganmuses_mistress on March 1st, 2015 08:17 am (UTC)
You have an excuse to re-watch now :)
(no subject) - anirishlullaby on March 4th, 2015 04:41 am (UTC) (Expand)
bamcwolfbamcwolf on March 1st, 2015 07:41 pm (UTC)
Name: Melodie
Username:bamcwolf
When were last a member? Hmm... I think 1 year ago.
Teams in order of preference: Confessor
If we have a 4th team, what is your new order? Mord-Sith
Have you watched all the episodes? Yes
Have you read any of the books?: The first four books.
Anything Else?

Thank you for messaging me, I think this will be fun :)
Caitlin Morganmuses_mistress on March 1st, 2015 08:38 pm (UTC)
I love that icon! *nabs it*
Galadriel.: LotS | Kahlan ✽ Swooshsixphanel on March 1st, 2015 08:36 pm (UTC)
Name: Gala
Username: sixphanel
When were last a member? Uuuuuhhhh... A long time ago (in a galaxy far, far away?)
Teams in order of preference: Confessor. I'm with Aleyna here... I'm team K all the way! Sorry if that's an issue, lol.
If we have a 4th team, what is your new order? *points up*
Have you watched all the episodes? YES.
Have you read any of the books?: Yup, but not all of them.
Anything Else? AH, THIS SHOW, AH THIS COMM!

Caitlin Morganmuses_mistress on March 1st, 2015 08:38 pm (UTC)
it feels like a galaxy far, far away doesn't it :)
(no subject) - sixphanel on March 1st, 2015 08:40 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - muses_mistress on March 1st, 2015 08:41 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - angel_in_tears on March 5th, 2015 12:31 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sixphanel on March 5th, 2015 12:32 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - angel_in_tears on March 5th, 2015 12:33 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sixphanel on March 5th, 2015 01:08 pm (UTC) (Expand)
synergyfoxsynergyfox on March 1st, 2015 09:38 pm (UTC)
Name: Sierra
Username: synergyfox
When were last a member? Oh god... a long time ago? In a time of ancient gods, banelings and Rahls.
Teams in order of preference: Mord-Sith, Seeker, Confessor
If we have a 4th team, what is your new order? Mord-Sith, Seeker, Wizard, Confessor
Have you watched all the episodes? Yup! And the merging of my wife and I led to two sets of DVDs. Win-win situation right there.
Have you read any of the books?: Only a chunk of Temple of the Wind... and the Denna bits in the first book.
Anything Else? I've kinda been jonsing for some LotS... was getting ready to spam my tumblr... but I do believe shall suffice and save my followers from getting blasted with delicious eye-candy and hair!porn.



Edited at 2015-03-01 09:43 pm (UTC)
║▌║▌║█│▌madame_denna on March 8th, 2015 07:52 pm (UTC)
*Mistress Denna approves*

2rqmt5f
(no subject) - synergyfox on March 14th, 2015 04:34 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - muses_mistress on March 14th, 2015 08:56 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - endgirl on March 13th, 2015 06:44 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - synergyfox on March 14th, 2015 04:35 am (UTC) (Expand)
★ anniehallonpaj on March 1st, 2015 11:29 pm (UTC)
Name: annie
Username: hallonpaj
When were last a member? gosh a few years ago
Teams in order of preference: (Confessor, Mord-Sith, Seeker) only confessor :/ since i used to be one, i'd feel super mega weird not being one. hope this is ok!
If we have a 4th team, what is your new order? (Confessor, Mord-Sith, Seeker, Wizard) still only confessor sorry haha
Have you watched all the episodes? yup
Have you read any of the books?: first two
Anything Else? this gives me a reason to come back to lj for a bit yay! :D

Edited at 2015-03-01 11:29 pm (UTC)
Amalthia: Stephanie Brown Batgirlamothea on March 2nd, 2015 01:37 am (UTC)
Name: Amalthia
Username: Amalthia
When were last a member? 4 years ago
Teams in order of preference: Confessor, Mord-Sith, Seeker
If we have a 4th team, what is your new order? Confessor, Wizard, Mord-Sith, Seeker
Have you watched all the episodes? Yes, but about 5 years ago.
Have you read any of the books?: Yes
Anything Else?

Edited at 2015-03-02 01:40 am (UTC)
(Deleted comment)
Caitlin Morganmuses_mistress on March 2nd, 2015 08:41 pm (UTC)
No, just the PM you already replied to... you are current, not previous :p
(no subject) - amothea on June 25th, 2015 04:28 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - muses_mistress on June 25th, 2015 05:56 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - amothea on June 25th, 2015 06:14 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - muses_mistress on June 25th, 2015 03:13 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - amothea on June 26th, 2015 03:07 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - muses_mistress on June 26th, 2015 10:45 am (UTC) (Expand)
walking encyclopedia of weirdness.: Seeker // omg that dressoctagonal on March 2nd, 2015 08:05 pm (UTC)
YESSSSSSSSSSS

Name: Liz
Username: Octagonal
When were last a member? 2011? Like battle 3?. Oh, god! It has been so long since I saw you, LJ!
Teams in order of preference: Whichever!
If we have a 4th team, what is your new order? Whichever!
Have you watched all the episodes? Yes!
Have you read any of the books?: All, but I can't really remember much except the weird chicken thing? And Kahlan being a badass.
Anything Else? HI AGAIN!
Vaidahalorarose on March 3rd, 2015 02:11 am (UTC)
LIZ OMGGG!!!!!!1 IT'S BEEN FOREVERRRR!!!!!!
(no subject) - octagonal on March 3rd, 2015 03:13 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - octagonal on March 3rd, 2015 03:17 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - muses_mistress on March 3rd, 2015 04:50 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Murderbitch: Kahlan/Richardevilgmbethy on March 2nd, 2015 09:20 pm (UTC)

Name: Cleo
Username: evilgmbethy
When were last a member? Oh god, I don't know.. it's been years.
Teams in order of preference: Seeker, Confessor, Mord'Sith
If we have a 4th team, what is your new order? Seeker, Confessor, Mord'Sith, Wizard
Have you watched all the episodes? a jillion times
Have you read any of the books?: a couple of them, but it was so long ago that I don't remember much, except that they weren't very good :X
Anything Else? It's nice that y'all are doing this. :) My heart still aches mourning the loss of this show. At least Craig and Bridget are on my TV again with Jane the Virgin/Agent Carter/Hindsight. Prayer circle for Craig to cut his current hair tho.
Serendipityxxi: Imagineserendipityxxi on March 3rd, 2015 02:10 am (UTC)
Good GRIEF, Craig's new hair! What? Why? I hate it almost as much as Bridget's Agent Carter hair! (Although I love her being a badass and scaling stairs the hardway!)
(no subject) - evilgmbethy on March 3rd, 2015 02:17 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - philstar22 on March 5th, 2015 03:44 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - philstar22 on March 5th, 2015 03:43 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Serendipityxxi: Imagineserendipityxxi on March 3rd, 2015 02:08 am (UTC)
(Teams: Confessors, Mord’Sith, Seekers & Wizards (maybe))
Name: Jodie
Username: serendipityxxi
When were last a member? 2? years ago? 3?
Teams in order of preference: (Confessor, Mord-Sith, Seeker) Confessors all the way! I was a Mother Confessor, I can't be on any other team!
If we have a 4th team, what is your new order? (Confessor, Mord-Sith, Seeker, Wizard) Confessors. Period.
Have you watched all the episodes? Yes
Have you read any of the books?: Dear God, no! Just the first two and Magda Searus
Anything Else? Hiiiiii! *waves*
Vaidahalorarose on March 3rd, 2015 02:13 am (UTC)
The question was ANY of the books, not ALL the books. *eyeroll*
(no subject) - serendipityxxi on March 3rd, 2015 10:56 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - confessoralana on March 4th, 2015 09:27 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - serendipityxxi on March 6th, 2015 02:23 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - confessoralana on March 7th, 2015 09:25 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - angel_in_tears on March 5th, 2015 12:32 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - serendipityxxi on March 6th, 2015 02:25 am (UTC) (Expand)
Puddle Jumper: lots | caraeverythingshiny on March 3rd, 2015 08:13 am (UTC)
(Teams: Confessors, Mord’Sith, Seekers & Wizards (maybe))
Name: Tash
Username: everythingshiny
When were last a member? oh gosh. sometime?
Teams in order of preference: Whatever team Vai is on please
If we have a 4th team, what is your new order?
Have you watched all the episodes? yes
Have you read any of the books?: yes
Anything Else? :)
Angel... Dark Wings Descending...angel_in_tears on March 5th, 2015 12:32 pm (UTC)
TASH! *glomps*
(no subject) - philstar22 on March 5th, 2015 03:45 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Jenny: {lots} cara - always subtlecreativedreamin on March 3rd, 2015 08:20 am (UTC)
Name: Jenny
Username: creativedreamin (guys I have forgotten how to do the fancy lj user thing D:)
When were last a member? Back when Team Denna ruled the midlands and my username was tzeni17
Teams in order of preference: Mord-Sith, Confessor
If we have a 4th team, what is your new order? Mord-Sith, Confessor, Wizard
Have you watched all the episodes? Yep!
Have you read any of the books?: Does the first chapter count? That's as far as I got
Anything Else?

Edited at 2015-03-03 08:21 am (UTC)
confessoralana: LOTS: Side by sideconfessoralana on March 4th, 2015 09:24 pm (UTC)
*pokes* xD
Καλώς την! :) Dig out the leathers, we are going battle. ;)
(no subject) - creativedreamin on March 4th, 2015 09:40 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - confessoralana on March 4th, 2015 09:47 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - creativedreamin on March 4th, 2015 09:55 pm (UTC) (Expand)
tracy: tv | spartacus | lucretia & ilithyiamadmguillotine on March 3rd, 2015 05:45 pm (UTC)
Name: Tracy
Username: madmguillotine
When were last a member? Mmmm, I'm gonna say 2010, I think??
Teams in order of preference: Any! I was on on Seeker so I have a soft spot for that team but any is cool~
If we have a 4th team, what is your new order? Any
Have you watched all the episodes? Yep!
Have you read any of the books?: Nooo
Anything Else? This is making me nostalgic, man.
walking encyclopedia of weirdness.octagonal on March 3rd, 2015 06:43 pm (UTC)
Yaaaaayyyyy!!!!
(no subject) - madmguillotine on March 3rd, 2015 06:58 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - octagonal on March 3rd, 2015 08:46 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - philstar22 on March 5th, 2015 03:46 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - madmguillotine on March 6th, 2015 03:59 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - evilgmbethy on March 5th, 2015 08:18 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - madmguillotine on March 6th, 2015 04:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - pristineungift on March 7th, 2015 02:20 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - pristineungift on March 7th, 2015 02:20 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - madmguillotine on March 8th, 2015 06:57 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Janey...: LotS - Flynn - NEEDS MOAR!loversopolite on March 3rd, 2015 06:03 pm (UTC)
Name: Janey
Username: loversopolite
When were last a member? Ohhhhh years ago!
Teams in order of preference: SEEKER!!!! (then Confessor, then Mord-Sith)
If we have a 4th team, what is your new order? Same order, Wizard last.
Have you watched all the episodes? Yesser! Own em!
Have you read any of the books?: Nopes
Anything Else?
walking encyclopedia of weirdness.octagonal on March 3rd, 2015 06:44 pm (UTC)
OMG Flynn. I am having such memories!!
(no subject) - loversopolite on March 3rd, 2015 07:19 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - alorarose on March 4th, 2015 08:05 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - loversopolite on March 5th, 2015 01:40 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - alorarose on March 5th, 2015 01:49 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - philstar22 on March 5th, 2015 03:46 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - loversopolite on March 8th, 2015 06:20 pm (UTC) (Expand)